LINQUENDA LIMITED

Address

LINQUENDA LIMITED
37 BROAD STREET
PETERHEAD
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB42 1JB
(350 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC288568
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£200.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
24 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £1,871 £6,448 £13,696
Debtors: £3,524
Creditors due within one year: £65,666 £12,743 £21,849
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£48,910 -£2,521 -£7,903
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £91,043
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£13,702 -£894
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£13,702 £2,736 -£894
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shirley West
8 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
James West
8 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2015
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

LINQUENDA PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

3 BRACODEN TERRACE
GARDENSTOWN
BANFF
AB45 3ZF
Changed 3 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.linquenda.co.uk
www.linquenda.support
www.linquenda.business
www.linquenda.net
www.linquenda.active
www.linquenda.org
www.linquenda.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 24 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 28 Sep 2015 8
31 Jan 2014 29 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 24 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 17 Sep 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years