LINSEAL (RUGBY) LIMITED



Legal registered address
13 THE GREEN BILTON RUGBY WARKS

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2015
Cash in bank
£1.85k
Current assets
£66.86k
Current creditors
£68.66k
Shareholders funds
£3.01k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02859543
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 October 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2018

Next statement due by 17 October 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINSEAL INTERNATIONAL LTD.17 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/1917 April 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED LINSEAL INTERNATIONAL LTD. CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 17/04/19

View Document

17/04/1917 April 2019 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 CHANGE OF NAME 19/02/2019

View Document

12/03/1912 March 2019 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LINSEAL (RUGBY) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company