LINTZFORD GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED

Address

LINTZFORD GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED
HYDE PARK HOUSE
5 MANFRED ROAD
LONDON
SW15 2RS
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05968431
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£7,500.00 on 5 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
1 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2014
Filed on:
5 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kushil Amlani
14 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Derringtons Limited
16 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Gerard Humble
14 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2008
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2007

Previous Company Names

UPPER RICHMOND (NO.8) LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR
113-123 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD
LONDON
SW15 2TL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Mar 2013

ERICO HOUSE
93-99 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD
LONDON
SW15 2TG
Changed 29 Feb 2012

113-123 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD
LONDON
SW15 2TL
Changed 19 Dec 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lintzfordgardencentre.com
www.lintzfordgardencentre.motorcycles
www.lintzfordgardencentre.arte
www.lintzfordgardencentre.net
www.lintzfordgardencentre.gallery
www.lintzfordgardencentre.news
www.lintzfordgardencentre.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 1 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 22 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 23 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 26 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 16 Sep 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years