LINUS PROPERTY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Address

LINUS PROPERTY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
225 MARKET STREET
HYDE
CHESHIRE
SK14 1HF
(225 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03187519
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
1 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2011
Filed on:
6 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Jackson
18 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Karen Preece
9 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

PORTERGATE PROPERTY (INVESTMENTS) INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

SOMERSET HOUSE
TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5DN
Changed 8 May 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2011 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 24 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 29 Mar 2007 3
31 Dec 2005 13 Apr 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years