ACCURA TRADING LIMITED

Address

ACCURA TRADING LIMITED
1 STRINGES CLOSE
WILLENHALL
ENGLAND
WV13 1NS
Phone: 01902 454 555
Phone: 01902 455 856
Phone: 01902 456 333
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01036047
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1971 (46 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 191 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Maddison
5 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Michael Richards
11 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2014
HSBC BANK PLC AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

LINVIC ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2017

Previous Addresses

1 STRINGES LANE
WILLENHALL
WV13 1NS
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Oct 2017

1 STRINGES LANE
WILLENHALL
WV13 1NS
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Oct 2017

HICKMAN AVENUE WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 2EN
Changed 9 Oct 2017

HICKMAN AVENUE WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 2DW
Changed 19 Dec 2012

61 WOODSIDE ROAD
NEW MALDEN
SURREY
KT3 3AW
Changed 1 Sep 2008

102 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6EE
Changed 11 Feb 2002

BRIERLEY LANE
BILSTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 8TU
Changed 24 Mar 1997

CHANCEL COURT
2 WELLINGTON ROAD
BILSTON
WEST MIDLANDS
Changed 17 Feb 1988


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 13 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 17 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 20 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
191 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 57 times in the last few years