LINX MARKETING LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

LINX MARKETING LTD.
REEDWEEL
CRAIGNAIR ROAD
DALBEATTIE
KIRKCUDBRIGHTSHIRE
SCOTLAND
DG5 4LU
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Company Registration No.:
SC296239
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
31 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2013
Filed on:
29 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £1,059
Debtors: £150
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,209
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,209
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Wilkinson
27 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOOFCORP DISTRIBUTION LTD
Changed 29 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

FLAT 3 8 PARK CIRCUS
GLASGOW
G3 6AX
SCOTLAND
Changed 13 Sep 2013

C/O MATTHEW WILKINSON
1 RAE STREET
DUMFRIES
DG1 1HY
SCOTLAND
Changed 30 Oct 2012

REEDWEEL
CRAIGNAIR ROAD
DALBEATTIE
DG5 4LU
Changed 18 Feb 2010

32 DRYLAW HOUSE
GROATHILL ROAD NORTH
EDINBURGH
EH4 2SL
Changed 1 May 2007

39/6
DALMENY STREET
EDINBURGH
EH6 8PG
Changed 16 Mar 2007

151/1
LOWER GRANTON ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH5 1EY
Changed 22 Nov 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.linxmarketing.com
www.linx.marketing
www.linxmarketing.active
www.linxmarketing.org
www.linxmarketing.net
www.linxmarketing.community
www.linxmarketing.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 28 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 26 Oct 2010 9
31 Jan 2009 3 Dec 2009 11
31 Jan 2008 14 Nov 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years