LION BUILDING UK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

LION BUILDING UK LTD
GFRO 2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BH
(1,380 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Plumbing

Plastering

Joinery installation

Painting and glazing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05743905
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
9 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2010
Filed on:
13 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lukasz Danilewicz
15 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Lion Building Uk Ltd
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WIMBLEDON BATHROOMS LTD
Changed 17 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

THE BRISTOL OFFICE
2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BH

THE BRISTOL OFFICE 2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Feb 2011

EXPIRED CONTRACTS, THE BRISTOL OFFICE 2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 9 Aug 2010 17
31 Mar 2008 11 Apr 2008 1
31 Mar 2007 2 May 2007 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years