LION EYES TELEVISION LIMITED

Company number 05205038



Last updated 24 August 2019
Registered office address
3-11 LITTLE PETER STREET MANCHESTER ENGLAND M15 4PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2019

Next statement due by 26 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

59112 - Video production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RILEY MCNAB LIMITED12 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/08/1922 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
27/08/1827 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£32.91k
Current assets
£221.60k
Fixed assets
£531.92k
Current creditors
£141.52k
Shareholders funds
£410.79k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company