LION PROPERTIES (WESTFIELD) LIMITED

Address

LION PROPERTIES (WESTFIELD) LIMITED
10 LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1NU
(1,044 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06463155
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
25 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £16,062 £9,110 £3,843
Debtors: £23
Creditors due within one year: £78,211 £80,523 £82,472
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£62,149 -£71,413 -£78,606
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £340,072 £256,846 £184,653
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Horley
3 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CRESTBRIDGE IT LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2008
CRESTBRIGE IT LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 25 Jul 2017 6
31 Jan 2016 28 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 31 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 24 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 18 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years