LION TRAVEL SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 10 Sep 2013

Address

LION TRAVEL SERVICES LTD
9 COMMERCE ROAD
LYNCHWOOD
PETERBOROUGH
PE2 6LR
(1,022 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05328650
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 2005
Dissolution Date:
10 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 15 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
29 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2013
Filed on:
15 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Mably
12 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

KLR TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2011
DYNAMITE HOLIDAYS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2008

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 29 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 3 Mar 2010 15
31 Dec 2007 29 Jan 2009 13
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years