LIONELS BODY SHOP LIMITED

Address

LIONELS BODY SHOP LIMITED
OAK HOUSE
JOURNEYMANS WAY
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 5TF
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08543690
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jackie Clark
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Clark
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BAY OF BENGAL (ESSEX) LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2015

Previous Addresses

130 LONDON ROAD
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 1PQ
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 May 2014 9 Feb 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years