LIONRA TELECOM LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

LIONRA TELECOM LIMITED
UNIT 3
ST. HELENS STREET
CORBRIDGE
NORTHUMBERLAND
ENGLAND
NE45 5BE
Classification:

Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06788434
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£3.00 on 14 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
17 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2013
Filed on:
14 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2012 31 Jan 2011
Cash at bank: £3 £3
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3 £3
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher O'donnell
12 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anthony O'donnell
12 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John O'donnell
12 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PHOENIX NORTHERN (TELECOM) LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

REGUS HOUSE 4 ADMIRAL WAY
DOXFORD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR
SR3 3XW
Changed 6 Feb 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lionratelecom.co.uk
www.lionratelecom.com
www.lionratelecom.and
www.lionratelecom.net
www.lionratelecom.org.uk
www.lionratelecom.construction
www.lionratelecom.engineering

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 17 Dec 2012 11
31 Jan 2011 24 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 4 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years