LIONS OF LONGLEAT LIMITED

Address

LIONS OF LONGLEAT LIMITED
ESTATE OFFICE
LONGLEAT
WARMINSTER
WILTSHIRE
BA12 7NW
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04337267
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Albemarle Cator
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Parry
6 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARIANWOOD LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O SMITH & WILLIAMSON
OLD LIBRARY CHAMBERS
21 CHIPPER LANE
SALISBURY WILTSHIRE
SP1 1BG
Changed 19 Dec 2013

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 19 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 23 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 30 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 25 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years