LIP COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

LIP COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE
BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
M45 7TA
(608 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04326230
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
30 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2012
Filed on:
7 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Hawkins
21 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Michael Hawkins
15 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIPMAGAZINE LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

THIRD FLOOR 51 HAMILTON SQUARE
BIRKENHEAD
WIRRAL
CH41 5BN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jan 2013

31 LISCARD VILLAGE
WALLASEY
MERSEYSIDE
CH45 4JG
UK
Changed 4 Aug 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/01/2009 FROM
TAX ASSIST DIRECT 31 LISCARD VILLAGE
WALLASEY
MERSEYSIDE
CH45 4JG
UK
Changed 27 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/01/2009 FROM
BENNETTBROOKS FIRST FLOOR
OFFICES 42 HIGH STREET
MOLD
FLINTSHIRE
CH7 1BH
Changed 22 Jan 2009

LIVERPOOL HOUSE
LOWER BRIDGE STREET
CHESTER
CH1 1RS
Changed 29 Dec 2004

157 REDLAND ROAD
BRISTOL
BS6 6YE
Changed 23 May 2002

PEMBROKE HOUSE 7 BRUNSWICK
SQUARE, BRISTOL
BS2 8PE
Changed 14 Dec 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lipcommunications.co.uk
www.lipcommunications.com
www.lipcommunications.org
www.lipcommunications.net
www.lipcommunications.and
www.lipcommunications.active
www.lipcommunications.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2011 30 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 28 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 29 Jul 2010 12
31 Jul 2008 16 Feb 2009 7
31 Jul 2007 28 Nov 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code