LIP INK UK LTD

Address

LIP INK UK LTD
54 CULCABOCK AVENUE
INVERNESS
INVERNESS-SHIRE
IV2 5RQ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC271869
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£10.00 on 24 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
16 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Nelson
11 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
11 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Simone Nelson
11 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TOPS SOFTWARE LTD
Changed 15 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/08/2011 FROM, SEA VIEW, DUNDONNELL, GARVE, ROSS-SHIRE, IV23 2QZ
Changed 26 Aug 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lipinkuk.co.uk
www.lipinkuk.net
www.lipinkuk.motorcycles
www.lipinkuk.org.uk
www.lipinkuk.sale
www.lipinkuk.house
www.lipinkuk.mail

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 16 Aug 2016 7
31 Jan 2015 31 Jul 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 14 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 26 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years