LIPPO LIMITED

Company number SC289090



Last updated 1 April 2014
Registered office address
7/2 HOPETOUN CRESCENT EDINBURGH UNITED KINGDOM EH7 4AY
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 September 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEIR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED16 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/02/1312 February 2013DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
11/02/1311 February 2013Annual return made up to 18 August 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
02/02/132 February 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-08-31)
Current assets
£12.20k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£65.65k
Shareholders funds
£-53.45k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company