LIQUID CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LTD

Address

LIQUID CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LTD
95 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4HN
Phone: 020 7429 0700
Fax: 020 7429 0701
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04118890
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Jennings
10 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gregg Siepman
23 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Chris Siepman
4 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIQUID CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 10 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR
11 OLD JEWRY
LONDON
EC2R 8DU
Changed 11 Nov 2006

C/0 FISHER SASSOON & MARKS
FARLEY COURT, ALLSOP PLACE
LONDON
NW1 5LG
Changed 10 Aug 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.liquidcapitalinvestments.co.uk
www.liquidcapitalinvestments.com
www.liquidcapitalinvestments.org.uk
www.liquidcapitalinvestments.insure
www.liquidcapitalinvestments.insurance
www.liquidcapitalinvestments.and
www.liquidcapitalinvestments.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 11 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 24 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 30 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 4 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years