LIQUID FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

LIQUID FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
EVANS MOCKLER LTD
5 BEAUCHAMP COURT
VICTORS WAY
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
EN5 5TZ
(1,675 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05315931
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
28 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2012
Filed on:
6 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

24 Apr 2014

LIQUID FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Company Number 05315931 ) Registered office: C/O EVANS MOCKLER LTD, 5 BEAUCHAMP COURT, VICTORS WAY, BARNET, HERTFORDSHIRE, EN5 5TZ

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clinton Jones
1 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

G S PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

HIGHSTONE HOUSE, 165 HIGH STREET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 5SU
Changed 27 Nov 2013

7 BEAUFORT HOUSE
BEAUFORT COURT SIR THOMAS
LONGLEY ROAD ROCHESTER
KENT ME2 4FB
Changed 29 May 2007

NAVIS AGERE
7 BEAUFORT HOUSE BEAUFORT COURT
SIR THOMAS LANGLEY ROAD,
ROCHESTER, KENT M12 4FB
Changed 18 Aug 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.liquidfinancialmanagement.co.uk
www.liquidfinancialmanagement.com
www.liquidfinancialmanagement.services
www.liquidfinancialmanagement.net
www.liquidfinancial.management
www.liquidfinancialmanagement.insure
www.liquidfinancialmanagement.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 30 Apr 2012 16
31 Dec 2007 5 Nov 2009 23
31 Dec 2006 25 Mar 2008 15
31 Dec 2005 4 Jul 2007 19

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years