LIQUID ROCK LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jan 2013

Address

LIQUID ROCK LIMITED
65 ST EDMUNDS CHURCH STREET
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP1 1 EF
Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04320443
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2001
Dissolution Date:
18 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£99.00 on 3 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
4 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2010
Filed on:
3 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Pilkington
27 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Fiona Rauh
22 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Angus Young
27 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

FIRMAY LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

1 THE BRAMLEY BUSINESS CENTRE
STATION ROAD BRAMLEY
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU5 0AZ
Changed 19 Dec 2011

52 SMITHBROOK KILNS
CRANLEIGH
SURREY GU6 8JJ
Changed 9 May 2007

16 PHILLIPS HATCH
WONERSH
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU5 0PX
Changed 19 Mar 2004

CRWYS HOUSE
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 4YF
Changed 26 Feb 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.liquidrock.com
www.liquidrock.agency
www.liquidrock.org.uk
www.liquidrock.markets
www.liquidrock.org
www.liquidrock.market
www.liquidrock.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 4 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 3 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 30 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 31 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years