LISBON HOMES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

LISBON HOMES LIMITED
KENILWORTH, HAMBLEDON ROAD
DENMEAD
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 6NU
(265 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05982384
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£4.00 on 10 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £204 £2,781 £1,965
Debtors: £302 £2,080 £1,980
Creditors due within one year: £336,384 £311,461 £271,420
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £36,622 £5,400 £9,525
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £36,622 £5,400 £9,525
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Hall
9 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TFP SHELFCO 1010 LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2010
DARKINK LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lisbonhomes.co.uk
www.lisbonhomes.org
www.lisbonhomes.build
www.lisbonhomes.net
www.lisbon.homes
www.lisbonhomes.construction
www.lisbonhom.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
31 May 2013 25 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2012 28 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 29 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years