LISGARD LTD

Address

LISGARD LTD
13 RIDGEWAY
BROADSTONE
DORSET
BH18 8DY
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06128696
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Apr 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
6 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £24 £24 £54
Debtors: £260,653 £128,116 £175,327
Creditors due within one year: £344,593 £270,868 £298,366
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £50,084 £31,272 £51,015
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £33,833 £43,983 £54,133
Total Assets less Liabilities: £16,825 -£12,711 -£3,118
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,825 -£12,711 -£3,118
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Mosley
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Mosley
26 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Mark Tointon
26 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
26 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

AARDPRESS LTD
Changed 24 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

18 STORY LANE
BROADSTONE
POOLE
DORSET
BH18 8EQ
Changed 20 Jan 2014

186B LOWER BLANDFORD ROAD
BROADSTONE POOLE
DORSET
BH18 8DP
Changed 11 Dec 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 6 Oct 2017 8
29 Feb 2016 30 Sep 2016 7
28 Feb 2015 17 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 14 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years