LISKEARD LEOPARDS WOMANS RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED

Address

LISKEARD LEOPARDS WOMANS RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
TRIPCONY HOUSE
.
ST. GERMANS
CORNWALL
PL12 5LS
Classification:

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06795591
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £4,102 £2,330
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,102 £2,330
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,102 £2,330
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,102 £2,330
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Beverley Demaine
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Demaine
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Woodhead
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LISKEARD LOOE WOMENS RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.llwrfc.co.uk
www.liskeardleopardswomansrugbyfootballclub.co.uk
www.llwrfc.com
www.liskeardleopardswomansrugbyfootballclub.com
www.llwrfc.net
www.llwrfc.org
www.liskeardleopardswomansrugbyfootballclub.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 3 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 22 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 16 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 28 Nov 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years