LISTENING FOR CHILDREN LTD

Address

LISTENING FOR CHILDREN LTD
12 PIPERS AVENUE
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 1HB
Phone: 01727 400 074
Web:
Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05897792
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£250.00 on 2 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £790 £17,259 £15,038
Debtors: £446 £7,250 £10,516
Creditors due within one year: £720 £22,153 £17,435
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £516 £2,356 £8,119
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £516 £2,566 £8,434
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Freyja Halman
15 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Chloe Hawkins
15 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Amy Lynch
7 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LYNCH CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

SPECTRUM HOUSE DUNSTABLE ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTS
AL3 7PR
UK

86 TOPSTREET WAY
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 5TS

SPECTRUM HOUSE DUNSTABLE ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTS
AL3 7PR
Changed 25 Jun 2015

43 CRAVELLS ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE AL5 1BA
Changed 10 Aug 2007

86 TOPSTREET WAY
HARPENDEN
HERTS
AL5 5TS
Changed 10 Aug 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £2,330.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.listeningforchildren.com
www.listeningforchildren.and
www.listeningforchildren.org
www.listeningforchildren.markets
www.listeningforchildren.org.uk
www.listeningforchildren.marketing
www.listeningforchildren.market

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 9 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 27 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 15 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 28 Feb 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years