LISTER FABRICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Feb 2015

Address

LISTER FABRICS LIMITED
LISTERS MILLS
HEATON ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD9 4SH
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03424884
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 1997
Dissolution Date:
24 Feb 2015
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£600,000.00 on 12 Sep 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
28 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2013
Filed on:
12 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Gould
15 Oct 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
15 Oct 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Haddow
15 Oct 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 1997
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 1997

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 661 LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

AIREDALE HOUSE
CANAL ROAD
BRADFORD
BD2 1AG
Changed 23 Jul 2002

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
PO BOX 8, SOUTH PARADE
LEEDS
LS1 1HQ
Changed 15 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.listerfabrics.co.uk
www.listerfabrics.com
www.listerfabrics.org
www.listerfabrics.company
www.listerfabrics.services
www.listerfabrics.org.uk
www.listerfabrics.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 28 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 14 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 8 Mar 2012 9
31 Dec 2009 7 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 28 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years