LISTER FISHERIES AND PET CENTRE LIMITED

Address

LISTER FISHERIES AND PET CENTRE LIMITED
5 LISTER DRIVE
OLD SWAN
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L13 7HH
Classification:

Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05202410
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2004 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Allen
26 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Robert Allen
26 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JASPERBROOK LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 17 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lfapc.co.uk
www.listerfisheriesandpetcentre.co.uk
www.listerfisheriesnpetcentre.co.uk
www.listerfisheriesandpetcentre.com
www.listerfisheriesnpetcentre.com
www.listerfisheriesandpetcentre.sale
www.listerfisheriesandpetcentre.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 5 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 25 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2012 24 Jan 2013 3
31 Oct 2011 5 Mar 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month