LISTHOME HOLIDAY LETTINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Mar 2010

Address

LISTHOME HOLIDAY LETTINGS LIMITED
KNOLL HOUSE,KNOLL ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3SY
(651 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Hotels and Motels with (or without) restaurant

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01577490
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 1981
Dissolution Date:
23 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
20 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2009
Filed on:
17 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 1986
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 1983

Previous Company Names

LISTHOME LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2007

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 20 Jul 2009 4
31 Mar 2008 7 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 26 Sep 2007 6
31 Mar 2006 11 Aug 2006 5
31 Mar 2005 9 Feb 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years