LITE-WIRE LIMITED

Address

LITE-WIRE LIMITED
SUNBURY HOUSE
CHRISTY ESTATE IVY ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
GU12 4TX
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02628517
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£375.00 on 26 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £1,274 £1,274 £1,274
Creditors due within one year: £95 £95 £95
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,179 £1,179 £1,179
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,179 £1,179 £1,179
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Corke
28 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Perei
15 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
William Perei
10 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PEREI ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2012
REVOLVER LAMPS LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

SUNBURY HOUSE
THE TRADING ESTATE
FARNHAM
SURREY GU9 9NP
Changed 18 Aug 1996

37 FREDERICK PLACE
BRIGHTON
BN1 4EA
Changed 26 Sep 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.litewire.co.uk
www.litewire.org.uk
www.litewire.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 11 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 3 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 19 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 26 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 20 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years