LITECASTLE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

LITECASTLE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
C/O HORWATH WAGSTAFF
PORTMILL HOUSE PORTMILL LANE
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1DJ
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial leasing

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04641266
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Morgan
20 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Martin Ward
24 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ROXLEY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2003
GRACE CURTIN LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

18 WALSWORTH ROAD
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE SG4 9SP
Changed 1 Apr 2003

PORTMILL HOUSE, PORTMILL LANE
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1DJ
Changed 22 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.litecastlefinancialservices.co.uk
www.litecastlefinancialservices.com
www.litecastlefinancialservices.services
www.litecastlefinancialservices.insure
www.litecastlefinancialservices.org.uk
www.litecastlefinancialservices.lease
www.litecastlefinancialservic.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 12 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 16 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 28 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 23 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years