LITTLE ACORNS DAY NURSERY (UK) LIMITED

Address

LITTLE ACORNS DAY NURSERY (UK) LIMITED
94 ORCHARD GATE
GREENFORD
MIDDLESEX
UB6 0QP
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8567 0800
Web:
Classification:

Pre-primary education

Child day-care activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06312187
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £177,906 £142,498 £203,047
Debtors: £185,489 £173,860 £153,764
Creditors due within one year: £154,313 £103,301 £121,792
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £209,382 £213,757 £235,344
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,839
Total Assets less Liabilities: £220,212 £236,381 £265,331
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £220,212 £236,381 £265,331
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Lam
12 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Teresa Stear
13 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FOUR COUNTIES TRAINING LIMITED, JAMES HAY PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED, CHRISTOPHER JOHN BRANDRETH, LARA CHRISTA WEDNESDAY NEWSON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2011
FOUR COUNTIES TRAINING LIMITED JAMES HAY PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED CHRISTOPHER JOHN BRANDRETH LARA CHRISTA WEDNESDAY NEWSON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2008

Previous Company Names

JIGSAW DAY NURSERY AND MONTESSORI SCHOOL LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 29 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 25 Nov 2016 16
31 Jul 2014 27 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years