LITTLE ACORNS GROUP LIMITED

Address

LITTLE ACORNS GROUP LIMITED
ACORN HOUSE
HOUGHTON STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA2 7DD
Web:
Classification:

Pre-primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02684735
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Ritchie
3 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE DAN LEISURE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2009
DAN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

665 KNUTSFORD ROAD
LATCHFORD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA4 1JJ
Changed 27 Aug 2003

19 DAIRY FARM CLOSE
LYMM
CHESHIRE
WA13 9PQ
Changed 10 May 1996

4 WINMARLEIGH STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1NB
Changed 24 Aug 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.littleacornsgroup.co.uk
www.littleacornsgroup.org
www.littleacorns.group
www.littleacornsgroup.net
www.littleacornsgroup.org.uk
www.littleacornsgroup.education

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 23 Dec 2015 7
31 May 2014 17 Nov 2014 6
31 May 2013 9 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 24 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 14 Oct 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years