LITTLE ACORNS NURSERY (ALLOA) LTD.

Company number SC341585



Last updated 1 June 2014
Registered office address
104 QUARRY STREET HAMILTON ML3 7AX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 May 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIDGEBURN LIMITED24 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/08/1111 August 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/08/2011 FROM 12 BEDFORD PLACE ALLOA CLACKMANNANSHIRE FK10 1LJView PDF
11/08/1111 August 2011EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
05/05/115 May 2011Annual return made up to 17 April 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company