LITTLE ACORNS POTTERY LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 May 2010

Address

LITTLE ACORNS POTTERY LIMITED
UNIT 8
EPHRAIM COURT EPHRAIM STREET
HANLEY STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST1 3SH
Classification:

Manufacture electricity distribution etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04963112
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2003
Dissolution Date:
18 May 2010
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
7 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2008
Filed on:
26 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Jackson
22 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paula Jackson
22 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
22 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LITTLE ACORN POTTERIES LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2004
HS 204 LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

33-43 PRICE STREET
BURSLEM
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST6 4JJ
Changed 27 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.littleacornspottery.co.uk
www.littleacornspottery.com
www.littleacornspottery.org
www.littleacornspottery.equipment
www.littleacornspottery.net
www.littleacornspottery.org.uk
www.littleacornspottery.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 7 Sep 2009 5
30 Apr 2008 15 Jan 2009 9
30 Apr 2007 9 Aug 2007 4
30 Apr 2006 5 Dec 2006 8
30 Apr 2005 24 Jun 2005 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years