LITTLE BOARZELL FARMS LIMITED

Address

LITTLE BOARZELL FARMS LIMITED
66 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3LH
(203 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Mixed farming

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05224999
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £12,961 £20,703 £91,904
Debtors: £35,654 £32,577 £18,727
Creditors due within one year: £128,435 £127,939 £129,909
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,579 -£23,185 -£15,889
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £50,991 £46,511 £59,763
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chris Ellis
7 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Tyrolese (Secretarial) Limited
8 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Robert Ward
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TYROLESE (567) LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2005

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 8 Dec 2016 3
30 Sep 2015 3 Dec 2015 3
30 Sep 2014 8 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 13 Dec 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 28 Nov 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years