LITTLE CHESTER MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

LITTLE CHESTER MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
5 FERNWOOD CLOSE
LITTLEOVER
DERBY
DE23 6JB
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04551330
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£16.00 on 28 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £24,348 £16 £15
Debtors: £551
Creditors due within one year: £24,883
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16 £16 £15
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Cawsey Rosher
25 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EDGER 196 LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O A BUTLER & CO
12 DARLEY ABBEY MILLS
DARLEY ABBEY
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE22 1DZ
Changed 28 Oct 2015

39-40 CALTHORPE ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B15 1TS
Changed 12 Apr 2011

NUMBER ONE PRIDE PLACE
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE24 8QR
Changed 26 Oct 2004

44 THE ROPEWALK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 5EL
Changed 20 Feb 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.littlechestermanagementcompany.co.uk
www.littlechestermanagementcompany.com
www.littlechestercompany.management
www.littlechestermanagementcompany.one
www.littlechestermanagementcompany.management
www.littlechestermanagementcompany.org
www.littlechestermanagement.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 6 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 21 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 10 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 19 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years