LITTLE DIPPER LIMITED

Company number 03894027



Last updated 25 July 2019
Registered office address
GABLE HOUSE 239 REGENTS PARK ROAD LONDON N3 3LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2018

Next statement due by 28 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BDI UK LIMITED4 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/01/199 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 201831/10/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
30/01/1830 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-10-31)
Cash in bank
£27.22k
Current assets
£38.12k
Current creditors
£28.08k
Shareholders funds
£36.85k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company