LITTLE FARMER (PROPERTIES) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

LITTLE FARMER (PROPERTIES) LIMITED
BLAKEMORE PARK
LITTLE LONDON
LONGHOPE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL17 0PH
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06627491
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Guy Turney
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Turney
23 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LITTLE FARMER (RETAIL) LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2015

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.littlefarmer.and
www.littlefarmer.org.uk
www.littlefarmer.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years