LITTLE HELPER LIMITED

Address

LITTLE HELPER LIMITED
PHOENIX HOUSE ROTHERHAM ROAD
DINNINGTON
SHEFFIELD
S25 3RG
Phone: 01909 561 155
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05093326
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Aug
Capital:
£144.00 on 3 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
17 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £56,770 £29,788 £4,522
Debtors: £296,516 £325,456 £276,960
Creditors due within one year: £409,419 £372,256 £235,121
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £102,959 £68,976 £92,827
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £63,017 £45,654 £67,967
Total Assets less Liabilities: £109,801 £72,996 £70,970
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £109,801 £72,996 £70,970
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Davidson
14 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Kim Johnson
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Sean Johnson
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

REAL DESIGN & MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

134 KIVETON LANE
TODWICK
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 1DL
Changed 9 Apr 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 17 Jan 2017 5
31 Aug 2015 3 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 31 Oct 2014 2
31 Aug 2013 23 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years