LITTLE LONDON (CHICHESTER) LIMITED

Address

LITTLE LONDON (CHICHESTER) LIMITED
ASHCOMBE COURT
WOOLSACK WAY
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 1LQ
(351 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01064947
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 28 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Beckwith
6 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John De Lisle
3 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Edward Jones
6 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Adam Parker
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2013
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

SADLERS (CHICHESTER) LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

44 EAST STREET
CHICHESTER
PO19 1HX
Changed 27 Jul 2007

11 ST JOHN'S ST
CHICHESTER
SUSSEX PO19 1JA
Changed 16 Nov 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.littlelondon.estate
www.littlelondon.associates
www.little.london
www.littlelondon.rent
www.littlelondon.and
www.littlelondon.org.uk
www.littlelondon.house

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 7 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 4 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 6 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 2 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 2 Nov 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code