LITTLECOATES HOUSE CARE HOME LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Oct 2013

Address

LITTLECOATES HOUSE CARE HOME LIMITED
C/O ZOLFO COOPER THE ZENITH BUILDING
26 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1AB
(440 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Social work with accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01647021
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1982
Dissolution Date:
4 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 31 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Dec 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
12 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2010
Filed on:
16 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Griffiths
8 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2008
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL AND EQUITABLE CHARGE OVER SHARES/SECURITIES - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

C.K.B. RESIDENTIAL LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2009
C. K. B. BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2007

Previous Addresses

BRYN CEIRIOS REST HOME LTD BEAUMARIS ROAD
PENTRAETH
ANGLESEY
GWYNEDD
LL75 8YR
Changed 30 Mar 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/02/2009 FROM
BEAUMARIS ROAD PENTRAETH
ANGLESEY
LL75 8YR
Changed 9 Feb 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2008 FROM
2A WELHOLME AVENUE
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN32 0HP
Changed 12 Aug 2008

379 CLEETHORPE ROAD
GRIMSBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN31 3BP
Changed 18 Sep 1997

129 ELEANOR ST
GRIMSBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN32 8AL
Changed 2 May 1990

41 LINDSEY DRIVE
HOLTON-LE-CLAY
GRIMSBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
Changed 4 Oct 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.littlecoateshousecarehome.co.uk
www.littlecoateshousecarehome.com
www.littlecoateshousecarehome.care
www.littlecoateshousehome.care
www.littlecoateshousecarehome.active
www.littlecoateshousecareho.me
www.littlecoateshousecarehome.works

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 12 Jan 2011 7
30 Jun 2009 18 Dec 2009 6
31 Aug 2008 18 Dec 2009 16
31 Aug 2007 30 Jul 2008 11
31 Aug 2006 15 Jun 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years