LITTLEWOODS DIRECT RECOVERIES LIMITED



Last updated 16 June 2020
Legal registered address
AINTREE INNOVATION CENTRE, PARK LANE, NETHERTON BOOTLE L30 1SL

Company number
03983164
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2020

Next statement due by 12 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1340 LIMITED2 October 2000
LEGAL DIRECT RECOVERIES LIMITED15 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2028 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company