LIVE BUSINESS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 May 2012

Address

LIVE BUSINESS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
94A HIGH STREET
SEVENOAKS
KENT
ENGLAND
TN13 1LP
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02091226
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 1987
Dissolution Date:
29 May 2012
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
21 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2011
Filed on:
27 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Debra Blackett
11 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Debra Blackett
10 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Blain Fairman
11 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2005
TECHNICAL & GENERAL GUARANTEE COMPANY LIMITED
CHARGE OVER CASH DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2005
TECHNICAL & GENERAL GUARANTEE COMPANY LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2005
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 1994

Previous Company Names

THE LIVE BUSINESS COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 1999
CONFERENCE LIVE LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

22 PRESCOTT PLACE
LONDON
SW4 6BT
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Sep 2011

6 SQUARE RIGGER ROW
PLANTATION WHARF BATTERSEA
LONDON
SW11 3TZ
Changed 26 Jan 2011

6 CALICO ROW
PLANTATION WHARF
BATTERSEA REACH
LONDON SW11 3UF
Changed 11 Sep 2007

3RD FLOOR
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
14 BARLEY MOW PASSAGE
LONDON W4 4PH
Changed 21 Oct 1993

8A ACCOMODATION ROAD
LONDON
NW11 8ED
Changed 26 Nov 1992

LORNE HOUSE
6 FAIRHOLME ROAD
HARROW
MIDDX HA1 2UQ
Changed 9 May 1989

2 PARKWAY
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTS
WD3 4AT
Changed 23 Feb 1987

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 21 Jan 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.livebusinessinternational.co.uk
www.livebusinessinternational.com
www.livebusinessinternational.org
www.livebusinessinternational.net
www.livebusinessinternational.org.uk
www.livebusiness.international
www.livebusinessinternational.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 21 Jan 2012 1
31 Dec 2010 18 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 20 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 5 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 24 Nov 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years