LIVERPOOL AIRPORT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

LIVERPOOL AIRPORT HOLDINGS LIMITED
PEEL DOME INTU TRAFFORD CENTRE
TRAFFORDCITY
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M17 8PL
(355 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03385025
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£222,599,746.00 on 13 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 166 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Campbell
17 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
George Casey
21 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Colin David
17 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Duthie-jackson
17 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Eversecretary Limited
20 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Hosker
27 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Robert Hough
19 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Neil Lees
16 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
16 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Mr Mccoy
21 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Cynthia Praschnik
17 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Amit Rikhy
21 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stewart Steeves
24 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Matthew Thomas
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Steven Underwood
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Wainscott
16 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Whittaker
16 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VANTAGE AIRPORTS UK LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2014
PEEL AIRPORTS LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

PEEL DOME THE TRAFFORD CENTRE
MANCHESTER
M17 8PL
Changed 14 Mar 2016

LIVERPOOL JOHN LENNON AIRPORT LIVERPOOL
L24 1YD
Changed 15 May 2014

PEEL DOME
THE TRAFFORD CENTRE
MANCHESTER
M17 8PL
Changed 8 Jul 2010

QUAY WEST
TRAFFORD WHARF ROAD
MANCHESTER
M17 1PL
Changed 9 Nov 1999

152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 12 Jul 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 6 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 3 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 29 Apr 2015 13
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 13 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
166 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years