LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY

Company number 03285547



Last updated 14 December 2017
Registered office address
HOPE PARK LIVERPOOL L16 9JD
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2019

Next statement due by 6 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85421 - First-degree level higher education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIVERPOOL HOPE22 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/12/1713 December 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED SR MAUREEN MCKNIGHTView PDF
13/12/1713 December 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED SR MAUREEN MCKNIGHTView PDF
13/12/1713 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company