LIVING HERITAGE LIFE AND ESTATE PLANNING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

LIVING HERITAGE LIFE AND ESTATE PLANNING LIMITED
F13-F14 TY ANTUR ENTERPRISE HOUSE
NAVIGATION PARK ABERCYNON
MOUNTAIN ASH
WALES
CF45 4SN
(318 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of mortgage finance companies

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06745694
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
26 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2012
Filed on:
2 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roydon Leyshon
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

1ST CHOICE MORTGAGE CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

BADGERSWOOD LODGE 5 CARTER PLACE
FAIRWATER
CARDIFF
CAERDYDD
CF5 3NP
Changed 7 Aug 2012

ADEY FITZGERALD & WALKER
THE PAVILLION EASTGATE
COWBRIDGE
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF71 7AB
Changed 18 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.livingheritagelifeandestateplanning.co.uk
www.livingheritagelifenestateplanning.co.uk
www.lhlaep.co.uk
www.lhlaep.com
www.livingheritagelifenestateplanning.com
www.livingheritagelifeandestateplanning.com
www.lhlaep.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 17 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 17 Nov 2011 17
30 Nov 2009 13 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years