LIVING SPACE RENOVATIONS LIMITED

Company number 05424678



Last updated 1 June 2016
Registered office address
172 NETHEROYD HILL ROAD HUDDERSFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE HD2 2LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2015

Next statement due by 12 May 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G B JOINERY (UK) LIMITED26 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/06/151 June 2015Annual return made up to 14 April 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/04/1530 April 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2015View PDF
30/04/1430 April 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-04-30)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£0
Current creditors
£1.68k
Shareholders funds
£-996
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company