LIVING WOODS OF LINCOLN LIMITED

Company number 04687469



Last updated 1 July 2014
Registered office address
310/314 WRAGBY ROAD LINCOLN LINCOLNSHIRE ENGLAND LN2 4QD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2013

Next statement due by 2 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILCHAP 296 LIMITED17 June 2003
DP FURNITURE LINCOLN LIMITED19 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1331 March 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2013View PDF
28/03/1328 March 2013CURREXT FROM 31/12/2012 TO 31/03/2013View PDF
21/03/1321 March 2013Annual return made up to 5 March 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Cash in bank
£148.42k
Current assets
£154.19k
Current creditors
£76.03k
Shareholders funds
£78.17k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company