LLEIXA ART LIMITED

Company number 05117490



Last updated 1 April 2018
Registered office address
1 CARLTON PARADE, PRESTON ROAD WEMBLEY MIDDLESEX HA9 8NE
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2016

Next statement due by 1 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LLEXIA ART LIMITED21 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1631 July 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2016View PDF
06/05/166 May 2016Annual return made up to 4 May 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/07/1531 July 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-07-31)
Cash in bank
£0
Current creditors
£1.52k
Shareholders funds
£-42.46k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company