@LLIANCE FLUID-POWER LIMITED

Address

@LLIANCE FLUID-POWER LIMITED
RISEHOW HYDRAULICS CENTRE
RISEHOW
MARYPORT
CUMBRIA
CA15 8PA
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04978749
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: -£20,672 -£23,972 £114
Debtors: £49,290 £82,625 £58,598
Creditors due within one year: £93,556 £23,405 £23,405
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£64,938 £35,248 £35,307
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,421
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£25,534
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£25,534 £35,248 £35,307
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Telford
1 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

4TH ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

FAIRVIEW HOUSE VICTORIA PLACE
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA1 1HP
Changed 3 Jul 2012

14A MAIN STREET
COCKERMOUTH
CUMBRIA
CA14 4LQ
Changed 2 Aug 2011

UNIT 3 LAKELAND BUSINESS PARK
LAMPLUGH ROAD
COCKERMOUTH
CUMBRIA CA13 0QT
Changed 30 Aug 2005

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 18 Dec 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.atlliancefluidpower.co.uk
www.lliancefluidpower.co.uk
www.atlliancefluidpower.com
www.lliancefluidpower.com
www.lliancefluidpower.services
www.atlliancefluidpower.services
www.lliancefluidpower.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 30 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 25 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 5 Jul 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years