LLOYD SCOTT HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Voluntary Arrangement (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

LLOYD SCOTT HEALTHCARE LIMITED
CHILWORTH HOUSE
7 RECTORY AVENUE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 6HN
Classification:

Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03213603
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2015
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £7,720 £677 £21,172
Debtors: £609,129 £649,845 £590,311
Creditors due within one year: £145,385 £57,815 £60,914
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £476,464 £597,707 £553,569
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £645,160 £745,838 £703,209
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Scott
20 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
20 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2010
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 1998
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 1998

Previous Company Names

LLOYD SCOTT PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

LONGWOOD
SHEETHANGER LANE
FELDEN HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE HP3 0BG
Changed 24 Apr 2001

40 BOW LANE
LONDON
EC4M 9DT
Changed 28 Jun 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lloydscotthealthcare.co.uk
www.lloydscotthealthcare.com
www.lloydscotthealth.care
www.lloydscotthealthcare.org.uk
www.lloydscotthealthcare.org
www.lloydscott.healthcare
www.lloydscotthealthcare.works

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2016 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 27 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2012 26 Jan 2013 6
31 Jul 2011 15 Nov 2011 4
31 Jul 2010 9 Feb 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years