LLOYD SHOE COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

LLOYD SHOE COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
COSMOPOLITAN HOUSE
2 PHIPP STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4BP
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03635428
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£74,890.00 on 22 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Hogan
6 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
David Holton
26 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Rebecca Munday
26 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Adam Senior
26 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Marc Verona
6 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2010

Previous Company Names

FINLAW ONE HUNDRED AND THIRTY-SEVEN LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

BERWICK HOUSE
8-10 KNOLL RISE
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR6 0EL
Changed 30 Mar 2010

179 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1N 6LS
Changed 12 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lloydshoecompany.co.uk
www.lloydshoecompany.com
www.lloydshoecompany.consulting
www.lloydshoe.company
www.lloydshoecompany.net
www.lloydshoecompany.org
www.lloydshoecompany.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 23 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 8 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2012 25 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 25 Apr 2012 8
31 Aug 2010 10 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 79 times in the last few years